Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

November 11, 2013

2013 Texas High School Football Playoff Pairings

Matt Stepp,
Senior Analyst, TheOldCoach.com

Email questions or comments to: mstepp@theoldcoach.com
Follow Matt on Twitter and Facebook.

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Franklin (6-4) vs. Odessa (5-5) Friday 8:00pm Sun Bowl, El Paso

Arlington Martin (8-2) vs. Keller Central (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Coppell (8-1) vs. Irving (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Irving Schools Stadium, Irving

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Copperas Cove (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

El Paso El Dorado (6-4) vs. Midland Lee (8-2) Friday 6:30pm Socorro ISD SAC, El Paso

Arlington Bowie (7-3) vs. Southlake Carroll (9-1) Friday Cowboys Stadium, Coppell

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (2-8) Thursday 7:00pm Pennington Field, Bedford

Mansfield Timberview (7-3) vs. Killeen Shoemaker (7-3) Saturday 7:00pm Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Region II

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Plano (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Sachse (10-0) vs. Mesquite (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Spring Westfield (10-0) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm George Stadium, Spring

Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Reeves Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Allen (10-0) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

Mesquite Horn (8-2) vs. Garland (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Williams Stadium, Garland

The Woodlands (8-2) vs. Klein (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Round Rock (6-4) vs. Austin Akins (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Nelson Field, Austin

Region III

Cypress Fairbanks (9-1) vs. Alief Hastings (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Pridgeon Stadium, Cypress

Katy Cinco Ranch (8-2) vs. Houston Bellaire (7-2) Saturday 1:00pm Barnett Stadium, Houston

Galena Park North Shore (10-0) vs. Pasadena Dobie (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Fort Bend Hightower (7-3) vs. League City Clear Falls (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Houston Langham Creek (8-2) vs. Alief Taylor (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Berry Center, Cypress

Katy Morton Ranch (7-3) vs. Houston Lamar (9-0) Thursday 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Deer Park (4-5-1) vs. Pearland (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Fort Bend Austin (5-5) vs. League City Clear Springs (6-4) Saturday 6:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Region IV

Converse Judson (8-2) vs. San Antonio Churchill (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Warren (8-2) vs. San Antonio East Central (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United (8-2) vs. Donna (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Gladiator Stadium, Roma

Weslaco (7-3) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

New Braunfels (3-7) vs. San Antonio Madison (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio O'Connor (7-3) vs. San Antonio Southwest (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Southwest Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United South (6-4) vs. Mission Sharyland (10-0) Friday 7:30pm United ISD SAC, Laredo

McAllen Memorial (6-4) vs. Harlingen (9-1) Saturday 3:00pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Coronado (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4) Friday 8:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Arlington Lamar (8-2) vs. Justin Northwest (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Hurst Bell (7-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (7-3) Friday 7:30pn Hawk Stadium, Carrollton

Cedar Hill (8-2) vs. Temple (7-3) Saturday 1:30pm Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

El Paso Montwood (7-3) vs. San Angelo Central (9-1) Friday 4:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Arlington (6-4) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Apogee Stadium, Denton

Colleyville Heritage (8-2) vs. Denton Ryan (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang-Panther Stadium, Grapevine

Mansfield (5-5) vs. Waco Midway (8-2) Saturday 2:00pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. Plano West (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Garland Naaman Forest (5-5) vs. Rockwall (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Lufkin (5-5) Saturday 2:00pm Moorhead Stadium, Conroe

Lake Travis (8-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Monroe Stadium, Austin

McKinney Boyd (6-4) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Clark Stadium, Plano

Longview (9-1) vs. Rowlett (4-6) Saturday 4:00pm Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Humble Kingwood (7-3) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Moorhead Stadium, Conroe

Pflugerville Hendrickson (10-0) vs. Austin Westlake (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Region III

Cypress Woods (7-3) vs. Aldine Nimitz (4-6) Saturday 1:00pm Pridgeon Stadium, Cypress

Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Madison (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Port Arthur Memorial (7-3) vs. Pasadena Memorial (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs. Dickinson (5-4) Saturday 6:00pm Hall Stadium, Sugar Land

Cypress Ridge (6-4) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Thorne Stadium, Houston

Houston Memorial (6-4) vs. Houston Westside (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Tully Stadium, Houston

La Porte (5-5) vs. Manvel (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Fort Bend Bush (8-2) vs. League City Clear Creek (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Region IV

Smithson Valley (10-0) vs. San Antonio Johnson (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

San Antonio Brandeis (9-1) vs. Corpus Christi Carroll (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Laredo Alexander (7-3) vs. Edinburg Economedes (7-3) Saturday 6:00pm Cat Memorial Stadium, Edinburg

McAllen (9-1) vs. Brownsville Rivera (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen

New Braunfels Canyon (7-3) vs. San Antonio Reagan (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Clark (5-5) vs. Cibolo Steele (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Eagle Pass (4-5) vs. Edinburg North (9-1) Saturday 6:00pm Memorial Stadium, Alice

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. Harlingen South (9-1) Saturday 2:00pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Chapin (7-3) vs. El Paso Eastlake (8-2) Friday 8:00pm CST Rocket Memorial Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo (5-5) vs. Lubbock Monterey (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Granbury (9-1) vs. Waco (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

El Paso Andress (8-2) vs. El Paso Del Valle (7-3) Friday 8:00pm CST Andress Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo Palo Duro (5-5) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Trophy Club Nelson (8-2) vs. Birdville (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Fort Worth Arlington Heights (5-5) vs. Crowley (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Burleson Stadium, Burleson

Region II

Frisco Centennial (8-2) vs. Carrollton Creekview (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1) vs. Dallas Samuell (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Pleasant Grove Stadium, Dallas

Wylie (6-4) vs. Marshall (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Mansfield Summit (5-5) vs. Nacogdoches (7-3) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Highland Park (9-1) vs. The Colony (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Dallas Adams (6-4) vs. Dallas Kimball (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Dallas

Texarkana Texas (9-1) vs. McKinney North (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Tyler John Tyler (8-2) vs. Mansfield Legacy (7-3) Saturday 2:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Region III

Manor (9-1) vs. Magnolia West (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, College Station

Humble Summer Creek (10-0) vs. Beaumont Central (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Reagan (9-1) vs. Tomball Memorial (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, League City

Georgetown (8-2) vs. Montgomery (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Greene Stadium, Bryan

Humble Kingwood Park (6-4) vs. Nederland (9-1) Saturday 2:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Stratford (9-1) vs. Houston Waltrip (4-5) Friday 7:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Friendswood (8-2) vs. Angleton (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Angleton

Region IV

Leander Rouse (7-3) vs. Austin LBJ (4-5) Thursday 7:00pm Bible Stadium, Leander

Buda Hays Consolidated (8-2) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

San Antonio Harlandale (8-2) vs. Gregory-Portland (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Akins Wildcat Stadium, Portland

Corpus Christi Ray (7-3) vs. Rio Grande City (4-6) Saturday 4:00pm Sanchez Stadium, Rio Grande City

Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Leander (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm House Park Stadium, Austin

San Antonio Brennan (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Victoria West (7-3) vs. Uvalde (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

Mission Memorial (7-3) vs. Laredo Martin (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Shirley Field, Laredo

CLASS 4A

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Bowie (8-2) vs. El Paso Parkland (6-4) Friday 8:00pm CST Baty-Simmang Memorial Stadium, El Paso

Canyon (10-0) vs. Hereford (2-8) Friday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Wichita Falls Rider (8-2) vs. Saginaw Boswell (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Aledo (10-0) vs. Burleson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Ranger Stadium, Fort Worth

Canutillo (7-3) vs. El Paso (5-5) Friday 8:00pm CST Eagle Stadium, Canutillo

San Angelo Lake View (4-6) vs. Canyon Randall (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Mustang Bowl, Andrews

Wichita Falls (5-5) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Everman (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Southwest (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Pennington Field, Bedford

Region II

Frisco (7-3) vs. West Mesquite (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Eagle-Mustang Stadium, Richardson

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Dallas Lincoln (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Forrester Field, Dallas

Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Hallsville (6-40 Saturday 1:00pm Bruce Field, Athens

Ennis (10-0) vs. Lindale (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Mesquite Poteet (9-1) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Seagoville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Franklin Field, Dallas

Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Denison (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce

Whitehouse (10-0) vs. Arlington Seguin (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Region III

Elgin (10-0) vs. Waller (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Crosby (9-1) vs. Port Neches-Groves (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Mont Belvieu

Houston North Forest (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (7-2) Friday 7:00pm Jones-Cowart Stadium, Houston

Rosenberg George Ranch (10-0) vs. Baytown Memorial (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Brenham (9-1) vs. Georgetown East View (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-4) vs. Dayton (5-5) Saturday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2) vs. Houston Wheatley (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Hall Stadium, Sugar Land

Texas City (10-0) vs. Rosenberg Terry (5-4) Thursday 7:30pm Rice Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Austin Travis (6-3) Thursday 7:30pm Gupton Stadium, Leander

Kerrville Tivy (6-4) vs. San Antonio Burbank (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Benson Stadium, San Antonio

Floresville (8-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Gobbler Stadium, Cuero

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. Mercedes (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Corpus Christi

Austin Crockett (4-5) vs. Leander Vandegrift (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Burger Stadium, Austin

Alamo Heights (7-3) vs. San Antonio Lanier (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Orem Stadium, Alamo Heights

Corpus Christi Calallen (9-0) vs. Medina Valley (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Sinton

Edcouch-Elsa (9-1) vs. Alice (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Layton Memorial Stadium, Elsa

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Borger (3-7) vs. Andrews (4-6) Saturday 4:00pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock

Fabens (4-6) vs. Big Spring (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Pecos

Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-3) vs. Springtown (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Stephenville (8-1) vs. Brownwood (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Lubbock Cooper (8-2) vs. Pampa (1-9) Thursday 4:30pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Abilene Wylie (7-3) vs. Fort Stockton (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Kennedale (6-4) vs. Burkburnett (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Alvarado (6-4) vs. Burnet (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Field, Belton

Region II

Decatur (7-3) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Falcon Stadium, Corinth

Wilmer-Hutchins (4-5) vs. Anna (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Wylie ISD Stadium, Wylie

Paris (6-4) vs. Crandall (4-5) Thursday 8:00pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce

Athens (10-0) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (6-4) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Frisco Lone Star (6-4) vs. Sanger (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bronco Stadium, Denton

Ferris (8-1) vs. Princeton (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Yellow Jacket Stadium, Ferris

Kaufman (7-3) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Buckeye Stadium, Gilmer

Kilgore (9-0) vs. Van (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Region III

Waco La Vega (5-5) vs. Taylor (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Palestine (7-3) vs. Jasper (6-3) Friday 7:00pm Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

West Orange-Stark (8-1) vs. Huffman-Hargrave (6-3) Thursday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Mont Belvieu

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. West Columbia (3-6) Friday 7:00pm Barnett Stadium, Houston

Robinson (8-2) vs. Navasota (9-1) Saturday 2:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Carthage (9-1) vs. Mexia (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Rusk

Silsbee (7-2) vs. Cleveland (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Maddry Memorial Stadium, Channelview

Stafford (8-1) vs. Houston Furr (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Bellville (8-2) vs. Gonzales (6-4) Saturday 6:00pm Cub Stadium, Brenham

Fredericksburg (9-1) vs. Somerset (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Mata Stadium, San Antonio

Hondo (6-4) vs. Rockport-Fulton (3-6) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville

Kingsville (8-2) vs. Hidalgo (4-6) Friday 7:30pm PSJA Stadium, Pharr

La Grange (9-0) vs. El Campo (7-2) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Columbus

Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Canyon Lake (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

Ingleside (7-3) vs. Devine (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Cabiness Stadium, Corpus Christi

La Feria (6-4) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Sanchez Stadium, Rio Grande City

CLASS 3A

DIVISION II

Region I

Perryton (5-5) vs. Lubbock Estacado (4-6) Saturday 2:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Clint (8-2) vs. Snyder (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Walton Field, Kermit

Graham (10-0) vs. River Oaks Castleberry (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Glen Rose (4-5) vs. Llano (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Crusader Stadium, Belton

Shallowater (10-0) vs. Dalhart (8-2) Thursday 4:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Monahans (6-3) vs. Pecos (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Lake Worth (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Hawk Stadium, Iowa Park

Liberty Hill (9-1) vs. Hillsboro (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Temple

Region II

Gainesville (9-0) vs. Celina (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton

Dallas Madison (3-6) vs. Bonham (4-6) Thursday 7:30m Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Atlanta (6-4) vs. Emory Rains (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Canton (4-6) vs. Gladewater (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Argyle (10-0) vs. Krum (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Collins Stadium, Denton

Dallas Roosevelt (2-7) vs. Melissa (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Clark Field, Plano

Pittsburg (4-6) vs. Wills Point (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Bullard

Mineola (5-5) vs. Gilmer (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Region III

Waco Connally (8-2) vs. Madisonville (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Lion Memorial Stadium, Ennis

Fairfield (10-0) vs. Diboll (1-9) Friday 7:00pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Hardin-Jefferson (6-4) vs. Liberty (3-6) Thursday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Worthing (7-2) vs. Sweeny (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Butler Stadium, Houston

Lorena (9-1) vs. Rockdale (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Crusader Stadium, Belton

Groesbeck (4-6) vs. Center (2-8) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Rusk

Orangefield (6-4) vs. Coldspring (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Falcon Stadium, Huffman

LaMarque (7-3) vs. Houston Kashmere (6-3) Thursday 7:00pm Barnett Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Columbus (6-3) vs. Cuero (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. San Antonio Sam Houston (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Lee Field, Geronimo

Sinton (8-2) vs. Lytle (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Joyce Stadium, Lytle

Zapata (4-6) vs. Rio Hondo (4-6) Friday 7:30pm La Joya ISD Stadium, La Joya

Yoakum (4-5) vs. Wharton (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Sealy

La Vernia (9-1) vs. Wimberley (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Texan Stadium, Wimberley

Orange Grove (9-1) vs. Pearsall (3-7) Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio

Port Isabel (10-0) vs. Raymondville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Morrow Stadium, San Benito

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Bushland (8-2) vs. Slaton (5-5) Thursday 8:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Clyde (7-3) vs. Comfort (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Memorial Stadium, Bangs

Wall (10-0) vs. Breckenridge (4-6) Saturday 1:00pm Buckaroo Stadium, Breckenridge

Idalou (7-3) vs. Childress (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene

Eastland (10-0) vs. Brady (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Littlefield (6-4) vs. Brownfield (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock

Denver City (10-0) vs. Muleshoe (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth

Bangs (7-3) vs. Comanche (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Early

Region II

Whitesboro (9-1) vs. Caddo Mills (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Frisco

New Boston (9-1) vs. Lone Oak (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Paris

Malakoff (9-1) vs. Queen City (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Emory

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Boyd (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Wilson Stadium, Flower Mound

Pottsboro (9-1) vs. Bowie (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Chaparral Stadium, Aubrey

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Daingerfield (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5) Saturday 1:30pm Van Memorial Stadium, Van

Pilot Point (7-3) vs. Farmersville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Poe Stadium, McKinney

Region III

Tatum (10-0) vs. Kountze (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Godley (7-3) vs. Elkhart (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Franklin (10-0) vs. Maypearl (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Kirbyville (8-2) vs. Gilmer Harmony (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Roughrider Stadium, Center

Newton (10-0) vs. Troup (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Teague (7-3) vs. Whitney (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Lion Memorial Stadium, Ennis

Grandview (8-2) vs. Trinity (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

White Oak (9-1) vs. Winnie East Chambers (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Wolf Stadium, San Augustine

Region IV

Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs. Edna (4-5) Thursday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Aransas Pass (8-2) vs. Luling (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Gobbler Stadium, Cuero

Marion (8-2) vs. Mathis (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Stadium, Marion

Hempstead (6-3) vs. Troy (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. Lago Vista (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bear Stadium, La Vernia

Jourdanton (8-2) vs. Odem (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Owl Stadium, Odem

Santa Rosa (8-2) vs. Goliad (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

McGregor (9-1) vs. Rice Consolidated (3-6) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

CLASS 2A

DIVISION II

Region I

Canadian (9-1) vs. Olton (3-6) Thursday 7:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Hawley (5-5) vs. Alpine (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wigwam Stadium, Seminole

Sonora (9-1) vs. Ballinger (3-7) Friday 7:00pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Post (8-2) vs. Amarillo Highland Park (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Cisco (10-0) vs. Stanton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Spearman (7-2) vs. Tulia (6-4) Friday 8:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Amarillo

Abernathy (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Falcon Stadium, Bushland

Crane (9-1) vs. Coleman (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Snyder

Region II

Jacksboro (8-2) vs. Blooming Grove (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, DeSoto

Edgewood (8-2) vs. Leonard (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Sadler S&S Consolidated (10-0) vs. Alba-Golden (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Hendrix Stadium, Princeton

Tolar (8-2) vs. Nocona (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bull Memorial Stadium, Bridgeport

Scurry-Rosser (9-1) vs. Wichita Falls City View (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

Gunter (8-2) vs. Clarksville (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Hendrix Stadium, Princeton

Cooper (10-0) vs. Whitewright (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Henrietta (6-4) vs. Mildred (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Region III

Waskom (10-0) vs. Union Grove (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Deweyville (9-1) vs. Rosebud-Lott (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Woodforest Stadium, Shenandoah

Crawford (10-0) vs. Anderson-Shiro (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo

Arp (6-4) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Garrison (10-0) vs. New Diana (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Centerville (9-1) vs. Groveton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Corrigan-Camden (10-0) vs. Buffalo (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Hughes Springs (9-1) vs. Frankston (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Pine Tree Stadium, Longview

Region IV

East Bernard (9-0) vs. Jarrell (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Cub Stadium, Brenham

Taft (8-2) vs. Stockdale (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Three Rivers

Poth (8-2) vs. Hebbronville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, George West

Schulenburg (6-3) vs. Van Vleck (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Sandcrab Stadium, Port Lavaca

Rogers (10-0) vs. Tidehaven (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

Dilley (7-3) vs. Banquete (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Three Rivers

Refugio (9-1) vs. Nixon-Smiley (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Danbury (9-1) vs. Blanco (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

Region I

Stratford (10-0), bye

Anson (9-1) vs. Quanah (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Fair Park Stadium, Seymour

Seymour (9-1), bye

New Deal (9-1) vs. Clarendon (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Amarillo

Stamford (9-1), bye

Panhandle (7-3) vs. Hale Center (5-4) Thursday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Sundown (7-3), bye

Windthorst (5-5) vs. Forsan (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Wolf Stadium, Colorado City

Region II

Goldthwaite (6-4), bye

Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Valley View (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Patriot Stadium, Pattonville

Lindsay (5-5), bye

Cayuga (8-1) vs. De Leon (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Owl Stadium, Joshua

Italy (6-4), bye

Collinsville (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Henderson Memorial Stadium, Pottsboro

Quinlan Boles (9-1), bye

Hico (9-1) vs. Kerens (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Region III

Price Carlisle (8-2), bye

Bosqueville (7-3) vs. Iola (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Goat Stadium, Groesbeck

Hull-Daisetta (4-6), bye

Alto (7-3) vs. Harleton (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bradshaw Stadium, New London

Mart (7-3), bye

Joaquin (5-4) vs. San Augustine (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Pineland West Sabine (9-0), bye

Colmesneil (9-1) vs. Axtell (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Region IV

Thorndale (8-1), bye

Ben Bolt (5-5) vs. Kenedy (4-4) Friday 7:30pm Greyhound Stadium, Taft

Ganado (8-2), bye

Brackettville (9-1) vs. Weimar (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Boerne ISD Stadium, Boerne

Mason (8-1), bye

Shiner (6-3) vs. Santa Maria (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

La Villa (8-2), bye

Flatonia (7-2) vs. Ozona (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bob Benson Stadium, San Antonio

DIVISION II

Region I

Wellington (9-0), bye

Crosbyton (7-3) vs. Sudan (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Denver City

Farwell (6-4), bye

Vega (3-7) vs. Shamrock (6-3) Thursday 7:00pm Randall High School Field, Canyon

Ralls (8-2), bye

Booker (7-2) vs. Claude (2-8) Thursday 4:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Amarillo

Gruver (10-0), bye

Springlake-Earth (4-6) vs. Seagraves (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Todd Field, Shallowater

Region II

Iraan (10-0), bye

Munday (5-5) vs. Roby (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Indian Stadium, Tuscola

Albany (10-0), bye

Christoval (8-1) vs. McCamey (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Bird Memorial Stadium, Big Lake

San Angelo TLC (9-0), bye

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Era (4-6) Saturday 2:00pm Newton Field, Graham

Muenster (10-0), bye

Wink (7-3) vs. Eldorado (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Region III

Hubbard (9-1), bye

Chilton (8-2) vs. Mount Enterprise (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Eagle Stadium, Fairfield

Tenaha (8-1), bye

Overton (3-6) vs. Frost (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Bremond (10-0), bye

Meridian (5-5) vs. Detroit (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Yellow Jacket Stadium, Kemp

Maud (8-2), bye

Evadale (4-6) vs. Lovelady (3-6) Friday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Corrigan

Region IV

Burton (6-4), bye

La Pryor (6-4) vs. Rocksprings (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Levermann Stadium, Del Rio

Sabinal (9-1), bye

Woodsboro (8-1) vs. Bartlett (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Mickler Memorial Field, Universal City

Falls City (10-0), bye

D'Hanis (5-5) vs. Charlotte (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Natalia

Bruni (9-1), bye

Milano (8-2) vs. Runge (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Dripping Springs



Texas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheOldCoach.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.