Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

October 16, 2013

TheOldCoach Week 7 Playoff Projections

Matt Stepp,
Senior Analyst, TheOldCoach.com

Email questions or comments to: mstepp@theoldcoach.com
Follow Matt on Twitter and Facebook.

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 5A PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Montwood vs. Midland

Arlington Martin vs. Keller Central

Coppell vs. Irving MacArthur

DeSoto vs. Killeen Shoemaker

El Paso El Dorado vs. Midland Lee

Arlington Bowie vs. Southlake Carroll

Flower Mound Marcus vs. Euless Trinity

Duncanville vs. Copperas Cove

Region II

Dallas Skyline vs. Plano

Sachse vs. North Mesquite

Spring Westfield vs. Conroe Oak Ridge

Austin Bowie vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Richardson Lake Highlands vs. Allen

Garland vs. Mesquite

Klein Oak vs. The Woodlands

Austin Akins vs. Round Rock

Region III

Cypress Fairbanks vs. Alief Taylor

Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Bellaire

Galena Park North Shore vs. Pasadena Dobie

Fort Bend Hightower vs. Clute Brazoswood

Houston Langham Creek vs. Alief Hastings

Katy Seven Lakes vs. Houston Lamar

Beaumont West Brook vs. Pearland

Fort Bend Austin vs. Clear Springs

Region IV

Smithson Valley vs. San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio O'Connor vs. San Antonio East Central

Laredo United vs. Donna

Weslaco vs. Brownsville Hanna

Converse Judson vs. San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Warren vs. Corpus Christi King

Laredo United South vs. Mission Sharyland

San Benito vs. Harlingen

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Coronado vs. Abilene Cooper

Arlington Lamar vs. Justin Northwest

Lewisville Hebron vs. Colleyville Heritage

Mansfield Timberview vs. Temple

El Paso Americas vs. San Angelo Central

Arlington vs. Keller Fossil Ridge

Denton Ryan vs. Hurst Bell

Cedar Hill vs. Waco Midway

Region II

Dallas Jesuit vs. Plano West

Rowlett vs. Mesquite Horn

Humble Kingwood vs. Lufkin

Lake Travis vs. Round Rock Westwood

Richardson Pearce vs. McKinney Boyd

Garland Naaman Forest vs. Longview

Klein vs. College Station A&M Consolidated

Austin Westlake vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson

Region III

Cypress Ridge vs. Aldine Eisenhower

Katy vs. Houston Chavez

La Porte vs. Alvin

Fort Bend Bush vs. Clear Falls

Cypress Ranch vs. Aldine Nimitz

Houston Memorial vs. Houston Westside

Port Arthur Memorial vs. Manvel

Fort Bend Elkins vs. Clear Creek

Region IV

New Braunfels Canyon vs. San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio Brandeis vs. Corpus Christi Carroll

Laredo Alexander vs. Edinburg Economedes

McAllen vs. Los Fresnos

San Marcos vs. San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Clark vs. Cibolo Steele

Eagle Pass vs. Edinburg North

Weslaco East vs. Harlingen South

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 4A PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Chapin vs. El Paso Hanks

Amarillo vs. Lubbock Monterey

Denton Guyer vs. Saginaw

Granbury vs. Cleburne

El Paso Andress vs. El Paso Eastlake

Amarillo Palo Duro vs. Wolfforth Frenship

Trophy Club Nelson vs. Birdville

Fort Worth Arlington Heights vs. Crowley

Region II

The Colony vs. Carrollton Creekview

South Oak Cliff vs. Dallas Samuell

Wylie East vs. Mt. Pleasant

Mansfield Legacy vs. Nacogdoches

Frisco Centennial vs. Highland Park

Dallas Kimball vs. Dallas Wilson

Wylie vs. Texarkana Texas

Lancaster vs. Tyler John Tyler

Region III

Manor vs. Magnolia West

Humble Summer Creek vs. Beaumont Central

Houston Reagan vs. Tomball

Angleton vs. Friendswood

Georgetown vs. Montgomery

Humble Kingwood Park vs. Nederland

Houston Waltrip vs. Houston Stratford

Richmond Foster vs. Pearland Dawson

Region IV

Cedar Park vs. Austin LBJ

Schertz Clemens vs. San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Harlandale vs. Victoria East

Corpus Christi Ray vs. Mission

Leander Rouse vs. Austin McCallum

Alamo Heights vs. San Antonio Brennan

Uvalde vs. Victoria West

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff vs. Mission Veterans Memorial

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Bowie vs. Canutillo

Canyon vs. Hereford

Wichita Falls Rider vs. Saginaw Boswell

Aledo vs. Burleson

El Paso Irvin vs. El Paso Del Valle

Canyon Randall vs. Plainview

Lake Dallas vs. Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Southwest vs. Everman

Region II

Frisco vs. West Mesquite

Dallas Carter vs. Dallas Adams

Denison vs. Hallsville

Ennis vs. Corsicana

Frisco Wakeland vs. Mesquite Poteet

Seagoville vs. Dallas Lincoln

Lovejoy vs. Sulphur Springs

Arlington Seguin vs. Whitehouse

Region III

Elgin vs. Waller

Crosby vs. Port Neches-Groves

Houston North Forest vs. Fort Bend Marshall

Rosenberg George Ranch vs. Galena Park

Georgetown East View vs. Brenham

Barbers Hill vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Houston Sharpstown vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point

Rosenberg Lamar vs. Texas City

Region IV

Leander Vandegrift vs. Austin Travis

Boerne Champion vs. San Antonio Lanier

Floresville vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun

Alice vs. Mercedes

Cedar Park Vista Ridge vs. Austin Crockett

Kerrville Tivy vs. San Antonio Burbank

Medina Valley vs. Corpus Christi Calallen

Laredo Nixon vs. Edcouch-Elsa

THEOLDCOACH CLASS 3A PLAYOFF PROJECTIONS

DIVISION I

Region I

Borger vs. Lubbock Estacado

Fabens vs. Big Spring

Wichita Falls Hirschi vs. Springtown

Stephenville vs. Burnet

Pampa vs. Lubbock Cooper

Fort Stockton vs. Abilene Wylie

Burkburnett vs. Kennedale

Alvarado vs. Brownwood

Region II

Decatur vs. Carrollton Ranchview

Ferris vs. Anna

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs. Crandall

Athens vs. Tyler Chapel Hill

Sanger vs. Argyle

Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Princeton

Paris vs. Kaufman

Van vs. Kilgore

Region III

Robinson vs. Taylor

Palestine vs. Jasper

Silsbee vs. Huffman-Hargrave

Houston Yates vs. Columbia

Waco LaVega vs. Navasota

Mexia vs. Carthage

West Orange-Stark vs. Cleveland

Houston Furr vs. Stafford

Region IV

Bellville vs. Giddings

Boerne vs. Pleasanton

Hondo vs. Robstown

Kingsville vs. Hidalgo

El Campo vs. Gonzales

Fredericksburg vs. Somerset

Carrizo Springs vs. Ingleside

Rio Grande City Grulla vs. LaFeria

DIVISION II

Region I

Dalhart vs. Seminole

Pecos vs. Snyder

Graham vs. River Oaks Castleberry

Glen Rose vs. Liberty Hill

Perryton vs. Shallowater

Clint vs. Monahans

Vernon vs. Lake Worth

Venus vs. Gatesville

Region II

Gainesville vs. Aubrey

Dallas Madison vs. Bonham

Pittsburg vs. Wills Point

Canton vs. Bullard

Krum vs. Celina

Dallas Roosevelt vs. Melissa

Atlanta vs. Quinlan Ford

Mineola vs. Gilmer

Region III

Waco Connally vs. Rockdale

Fairfield vs. Diboll

Orangefield vs. Shepherd

Houston Worthing vs. Sweeny

Lorena vs. Madisonville

Groesbeck vs. Center

Buna vs. Coldspring

Houston Kashmere vs. LaMarque

Region IV

Wharton vs. Cuero

Geronimo Navarro vs. San Antonio Sam Houston

Devine vs. Sinton

Raymondville vs. Rio Hondo

Columbus vs. LaGrange

Wimberley vs. LaVernia

Lytle vs. Orange Grove

Zapata vs. Port Isabel



FEATURED PRODUCT

Texas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheOldCoach.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.