Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

November 26, 2012

2012 UIL Round 3 Playoff Pairings

2012 UIL Playoff Brackets NOTE: We will updated throughout the weekend

Class 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

Arlington Bowie (11-1) vs. DeSoto (12-0) Saturday 2:00pm Pennington Field, Bedford

Southlake Carroll (11-1) vs. Euless Trinity (10-2) Saturday 6:00pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Region II

Dallas Skyline (11-1) vs. Spring Westfield (12-0) Saturday 3:00pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Allen (11-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (9-3) Saturday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region III

Alief Elsik (9-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (11-1) Saturday 3:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

Houston Lamar (12-0) vs. Fort Bend Travis (8-4) Saturday 7:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

Region IV

San Antonio O'Connor (10-2) vs. Laredo Alexander (8-4) Saturday 2:30pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Madison (10-2) vs. Mission Sharyland (12-0) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

DIVISION II

Region I

Arlington (10-2) vs. Cedar Hill (8-4) Saturday 2:00pm Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Abilene (12-0) vs. Waco Midway (12-0) Saturday 2:00pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Region II

Plano West (8-4) vs. Lufkin (9-3) Saturday 2:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Longview (9-3) vs. Austin Westlake (8-4) Saturday 4:00pm Midlothian ISD Athletic Complex, Midlothian

Region III

Katy (12-0) vs. La Porte (11-1) Saturday 11:00am Reliant Stadium, Houston

Cypress Ranch (8-4) vs. Manvel (11-1) Saturday 2:00pm Berry Center, Cypress

Region IV

San Antonio Brandeis (11-1) vs. Del Rio (10-2) Friday 7:30pm Student Activity Center, Eagle Pass

Cibolo Steele (12-0) vs. Edinburg North (10-2) Saturday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Class 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

Amarillo (10-2) vs. Denton Guyer (10-2) Saturday 2:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Lubbock Monterrey (9-3) vs. Birdville (12-0) Saturday 2:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Region II

Frisco Centennial (11-1) vs. Red Oak (9-3) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Frisco (9-3) vs. Tyler John Tyler (11-1) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Region III

Georgetown (12-0) vs. Angleton (10-2) Saturday 2:00pm Gupton Stadium, Leander

Nederland (11-1) vs. Pearland Dawson (12-0) Friday 7:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Leander (11-1) vs. Corpus Flour Bluff (12-0) Saturday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Leander Rouse (8-4) vs. Gregory-Portland (10-2) Saturday 2:00pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Class 4A

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Burges (10-2) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (10-2) Saturday 7:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Wolfforth Frenship (11-1) vs. Waco (9-3) Saturday 2:00pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Region II

Prosper (9-2) vs. Lancaster (11-1) Saturday 3:00pm HBJ Stadium, Garland

Mesquite Poteet (10-2) vs. Wylie East (9-3) Friday 7:00pm Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Region III

Manor (9-3) vs. Rosenberg Terry (9-3) Saturday 7:00pm Kyle Field, College Station

Elgin (8-4) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (12-0) Saturday 7:30pm Berry Center, Cypress

Region IV

Cedar Park (10-2) vs. Alice (9-3) Friday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Brennan (12-0) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (8-4) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Class 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Abilene Wylie (12-0) vs. Stephenville (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Region II

Gainesville (12-0) vs. Kilgore (10-1) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Region III

Carthage (10-2) vs. Silsbee (10-2) Friday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Region IV

El Campo (12-0) vs. Ingleside (9-3) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Class 3A

DIVISION II

Region I

Midland Greenwood (9-3) vs. Graham (11-1) Friday 7:00pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Monahans (8-4) vs. Gatesville (12-0) Friday 7:30pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Region II

Celina (10-2) vs. Henderson (8-4) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Argyle (11-1) vs. Gilmer (11-1) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Region III

Lorena (10-2) vs. West Orange-Stark (12-0) Friday 7:00pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Navasota (12-0) vs. LaMarque (11-1) Friday 7:00pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Region IV

Bellville (9-3) vs. Orange Grove (11-1) Saturday 6:00pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

Geronimo Navarro (10-2) vs. Port Isabel (8-3) Saturday 6:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Class 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Merkel (9-3) vs. Wall (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Eastland (9-2) vs. Bangs (9-3) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene

Region II

Daingerfield (9-3) vs. Winnsboro (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Rose Stadium, Tyler

Pottsboro (11-0) vs. New Boston (11-0) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Paris

Region III

Tatum (9-2) vs. Franklin (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Bruce Field, Athens

Newton (11-0) vs. Grandview (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Bullard

Region IV

Cameron Yoe (11-0) vs. Lago Vista (9-3) Friday 7:30pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Hallettsville (11-0) vs. Hempstead (9-3) Friday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Class 2A

DIVISION II

Region I

Colorado City (8-4) vs. Abernathy (10-2) Saturday 6:00pm Pirate Stadium, Woodrow

Canadian (10-2) vs. Sonora (9-3) Saturday 2:00pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Region II

Nocona (11-0) vs. Gunter (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton

Corsicana Mildred (10-1) vs. Clarksville (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Region III

Hughes Springs (11-0) vs. Centerville (11-0) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Arp (9-2) vs. Elysian Fields (9-3) Saturday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Region IV

East Bernard (11-0) vs. Blanco (8-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Lexington (9-2) vs. Refugio (11-0) Friday 7:30pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Class 1A

DIVISION I

Region I

Stratford (10-1) vs. Panhandle (8-4) Friday 4:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Stamford (10-1) vs. Quanah (9-3) Thursday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Region II

Goldthwaite (6-5) vs. Lindsay (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Italy (7-4) vs. Honey Grove (10-0-1) Friday 7:30pm Davis Field, Wills Point

Region III

Bosqueville (11-1) vs. Alto (10-2) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo

San Augustine (9-2) vs. Mart (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Region IV

Weimar (7-4) vs. Shiner (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

Mason (11-0) vs. Thorndale (10-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

Class 1A

DIVISION II

Region I

Wellington (11-0) vs. Springlake-Earth (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Booker (8-4) vs. Sudan (10-2) Friday 8:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Region II

Muenster (9-3) vs. Albany (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Hamlin (9-3) vs. Munday (11-0) Saturday 2:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene

Region III

Bremond (9-3) vs. Tenaha (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Mount Enterprise (9-3) vs. Frost (11-1) Friday 7:30pm Lion Stadium, Teague

Region IV

Burton (10-1) vs. D'Hanis (11-0) Friday 7:30pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

Falls City (9-2) vs. Woodsboro (10-2) Friday 7:30pm Eschenberg Field, Floresville



FEATURED PRODUCT

Texas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheOldCoach.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.