Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

November 22, 2012

Week 12 Statewide Pick Em

Game Stepp's Pick Diggs Pick
El Paso Franklin vs. Arlington Bowie Arl. Bowie by 17 Arlington Bowie by 35
Coppell vs. DeSoto DeSoto by 3 DeSoto by 6
El Paso El Dorado vs. Southlake Carroll Southlake Carroll by 38 Southlake Carroll by 42
Euless Trinity vs. Mansfield Euless Trinity by 4 Euless Trinity by 5
Dallas Skyline vs. Mesquite Horn Dallas Skyline by 7 Skyline by 17
Spring Westfield vs. Austin Bowie Spring Westfield by 20 Spring Westfield by 28
Allen vs. Mesquite Allen by 1 Mesquite by 7
The Woodlands vs. Round Rock Westwood The Woodlands by 4 The Woodlands by 7
Alief Elsik vs. Katy Cinco Ranch Katy Cinco Ranch by 14 Katy Cinco Ranch by 7
Galena Park North Shore vs. Clear Brook GP North Shore by 21 North Shore by 14
Alief Taylor vs. Houston Lamar Alief Taylor by 5 Houston Lamar by 14
Deer Park vs. Ft Bend Travis Deer Park by 3 Deer Park by 10
Converse Judson vs. SA O'Connor SA O'Connor by 4 Converse Judson by 10
Laredo Alexander vs. Weslaco Weslaco by 1 Laredo Alexander by 7
SA Madison vs. SA East Central SA Madison by 8 SA Madison by 21
Mission Sharyland vs. Harlingen Mission Sharyland by 7 Mission Sharyland by 17
Abilene Cooper vs. Arlington Abilene Cooper by 6 Abilene Cooper by 3
Denton Ryan vs. Cedar Hill Cedar Hill by 11 Cedar Hill by 7
Abilene vs. Arlington Lamar Abilene by 10 Abilene by 14
Colleyville Heritage vs. Waco Midway Waco Midway by 7 Colleyville Heritage by 3
Plano West vs. South Garland Plano West by 10 Plano West by 21
Lufkin vs. Pflugerville Lufkin by 5 Pflugerville by 7
Dallas Jesuit vs. Longview Longview by 6 Jesuit by 7
A&M Consolidated vs. Austin Westlake A&M Consolidated by 3 Austin Westlake by 10
Houston Langham Creek vs. Katy Katy by 18 Katy by 21
LaPorte vs. Ft Bend Bush LaPorte by 11 La Porte by 14
Cypress Ranch vs., Houston Memorial Houston Memorial by 6 Houston Memorial by 10
Manvel vs. Ft Bend Dulles Manvel by 24 Manvel by 21
Smithson Valley vs. SA Brandeis Smithson Valley by 9 Smithson Valley by 7
Del Rio vs. Brownsville Memorial Del Rio by 6 Del Rio by 14
SA Roosevelt vs. Cibolo Steele Cibolo Steele by 15 Cibolo Steele by 14
Edinburg North vs. Harlingen South Harlingen South by 2 Harlingen South by 14
El Paso Chapin vs. Amarillo Amarillo by 7 Amarillo by 14
Aledo vs. Denton Guyer Denton Guyer by 2 Denton Guyer by 3
El Paso Andress vs. Lubbock Monterey Lubbock Monterey by 4 Lubbock Monterey by 21
Crowley vs. Birdville Crowley by 3 Crowley by 7
Frisco Centennial vs. Dallas Kimball Frisco Centennial by 14 Frisco Centennial by 14
Sherman vs. Red Oak Sherman by 3 Red Oak by 14
Frisco vs. Dallas Samuell Frisco by 28 Frisco by 35
Wylie vs. Tyler John Tyler Tyler John Tyler by 16 John Tyler by 42
Georgetown vs. Humble Summer Creek Hum. Summer Creek by 3 Georgetown by 7
Tomball vs. Angleton Angelton by 23 Angleton by 28
Pflugerville Connally vs. Nederland Pfl. Connally by 2 Nederland by 10
Housto Stratford vs. Pearland Dawson Pearland Dawson by 10 Dawson by 14
Leander vs. Buda Hays Consolidated Leander by 5 Leander by 14
SA Harlandale vs. CC Flour Bluff CC Flour Bluff by 13 CC Flour Bluff by 21
Leander Rouse vs. SA Brackenridge Leander Rouse by 31 Leander Rouse by 22
Gregory-Portland vs. CC Ray Gregory-Portland by 28 Gregory Portland by 10
El Paso Burges vs. Hereford Hereford by 3 EP Burges by 7
WF Rider vs. FW Southwest WF Rider by 11 WF Rider by 10
Clint Horizon vs. Wolfforth Frenship Wolfforth Frenship by 20 Frenship by 28
Lake Dallas vs. Waco Waco by 5 Waco by 7
Prosper vs. Dallas Carter Prosper by 16 Prosper by 7
Lovejoy vs. Lancaster Lancaster by 4 Lancaster by 14
Mesquite Poteet vs. Dallas Lincoln Mesquite Poteet by 19 Poteet by 14
Wylie East vs. Whitehouse Whitehouse by 7 Wylie East by 7
Manor vs. Crosby Manor by 6 Manor by 14
Houston North Forest vs. Rosenberg Terry Rosenberg Terry by 13 North Forest by 21
Elgin vs. Barbers Hill Barbers Hill by 1 Barbers Hill by 7
Ft Bend Marshall vs. Texas City Ft Bend Marshall by 7 Texas City by 10
Cedar Park vs. Kerrville Tivy Cedar Park by 7 Cedar Park by 14
CC Calallen vs. Alice CC Calallen by 14 CC Calallen by 14
Cedar Park Vista Ridge vs. SA Brennan SA Brennan by 6 CP Vista Ridge by 7
Pt Lavaca Calhoun vs. Edcouch-Elsa Pt Lavaca Calhoun by 11 Port Lavaca Calhoun by 21
Andrews vs. Abilene Wylie Abilene Wylie by 27 Abilene Wylie by 28
Kennedale vs. Stephenville Stephenville by 18 Stephenville by 14
Gainesville vs. Princeton Gainesville by 10 Gainesville by 7
Paris vs. Kilgore Kilgore by 9 Kilgore by 21
Taylor vs. Carthage Carthage by 23 Carthage by 21
Silsbee vs. Stafford Silsbee by 35 Silsbee by 21
El Campo vs. Somerset El Campo by 17 El Campo by 10
Ingleside vs. Kingsville Ingleside by 14 Ingleside by 14
Perryton vs. Midland Greenwood Midland Greenwood by 10 Midland Greenwood by 14
Graham vs. Glen Rose Graham by 2 Glen Rose by 10
Shallowater vs. Monahans Shallowater by 7 Shallowater by 7
Vernon vs. Gatesville Gatesville by 15 Gatesville by 14
Celina vs. Dallas Madison Celina by 39 Celina by 14
Quinlan Ford vs. Henderson Henderson by 38 Henderson by 28
Argyle vs. Melissa Argyle by 21 Argyle by 31
Atlanta vs. Gilmer Gilmer by 20 Gilmer by 21
Lorena vs. Fairfield Lorena by 9 Lorena by 10
West Orange-Stark vs. Columbia West Orange-Stark by 11 West Orange Stark by 24
Navasota vs. Jasper Navasota by 14 Navasota by 24
Coldspring vs. La Marque LaMarque by 7 LaMarque by 14
Bellville vs. Wimberley Bellville by 3 Wimberley by 8
Orange Grove vs. Raymondville Orange Grove by 9 Orange Grove by 21
Wharton vs. Geronimo Navarro Wharton by 1 Geronimo Navarro by 10
Sinton vs. Port Isabel Sinton by 17 Sinton by 10
Littlefield vs. Merkel Littlefield by 7 Littlefield by 10
Wall vs. Bushland Wall by 10 Wall by 24
Eastland vs. Muleshoe Muleshoe by 9 Muleshoe by 7
Idalou vs. Bangs Idalou by 12 Idalou by 14
Callisburg vs. Daingerfield Daingerfield by 23 Daingerfield by 20
Winnsboro vs. Boyd Winnsboro by 18 Boyd by 7
Pottsboro vs. Malakoff Pottsboro by 17 Pottsboro by 14
New Boston vs. Commerce New Boston by 16 New Boston by 14
Tatum vs. Godley Tatum by 13 Tatum by 7
Franklin vs. East Chambers East Chambers by 17 Franklin by 7
Newton vs. Teague Newton by 27 Newton by 21
Grandview vs. White Oak White Oak by 5 White Oak by 7
Cameron Yoe vs. Marion Cameron Yoe by 37 Cameron Yoe by 21
George West vs. Lago Vista Lago Vista by 3 Lago Vista by 7
Hallettsville vs. Luling Hallettsville by 18 Halletsville by 14
San Diego vs. Hempstead Hempstead by 12 Hempstead by 14
Sanford-Fitch vs. Colorado City Colorado City by 6 Colorado City by 14
Alpine vs. Abernathy Alpine by 3 Alpine by 14
Cisco vs. Canadian Cisco by 4 Cisco by 14
Post vs. Sonora Post by 1 Sonora by 14
Nocona vs. Edgewood Edgewood by 5 Nocona by 7
Gunter vs. Tolar Gunter by 14 Gunter by 7
Corsicana Mildred vs. Cooper Corsicana Mildred by 19 Corsicana Mildred by 28
Clarksville vs. Jacksboro Clarksville by 3 Clarksville by 7
Hughes Springs vs. Hearne Hughes Springs by 17 Hughes Springs by 35
Centerville vs. Garrison Centerville by 9 Centerville by 8
Arp vs. Crawford Arp by 3 Arp by 14
Deweyville vs. Elysian Fields Elysian Fields by 7 Elysian Fields by 6
East Bernard vs. Banquete East Bernard by 18 East Bernard by 24
Karnes City vs. Blanco Blanco by 7 Blanco by 7
Lexington vs. Poth Lexington by 24 Lexington by 14
Refugio vs. Rogers Refugio by 16 Refugio by 18
Stratford vs. Anson Stratford by 13 Stratford by 7
Seymour vs. Panhandle Seymour by 6 Seymour by 14
Stamford vs. Tahoka Stamford by 31 Stamford by 27
Sundown vs. Quanah Sundown by 3 Sundown by 7
Goldthwaite vs. Wolfe City Goldthwaite by 16 Goldthwaite by 14
Lindsay vs. Cayuga Lindsay by 13 Lindsay by 14
Italy vs. Valley View Italy by 3 Italy by 3
Honey Grove vs. Hico Honey Grove by 4 Honey Grove by 8
Joaquin vs. Bosqueville Bosqueville by 7 Bosqueville by 7
Hull-Daisetta vs. Alto Alto by 28 Alto by 21
San Augustine vs. Axtell San Augustine by 26 San Augustine by 10
Mart vs. Pineland West Sabine Mart by 15 Mart by 17
Weimar vs. Ganado Ganado by 5 Ganado by 3
Shiner vs. Ozona Shiner by 12 Shiner by 17
Mason vs. Three Rivers Mason by 18 Mason by 24
LaVilla vs. Thorndale Thorndale by 3 Thorndale by 7
Wellington vs. Bovina Wellington by 27 Wellington by 27
Springlake-Earth vs. Wheeler Springlake-Earth by 24 Springlake Earth by 23
Seagraves vs. Booker Booker by 8 Booker by 13
Gruver vs. Sudan Sudan by 12 Sudan by 8
McCamey vs, Muenster Muenster by 18 Muenster by 14
Albany vs. Iraan Albany by 11 Albany by 24
Eldorado vs. Hamlin Eldorado by 16 Hamlin by 13
Munday vs. Wink Munday by 33 Munday by 49
Hubbard vs. Bremond Bremond by 5 Hubbard by 9
Tenaha vs. Overton Tenaha by 13 Tenaha by 16
Maud vs, Mount Enterprise Mount Enterprise by 14 Mount Enterprise by 13
Chilton vs. Frost Chilton by 17 Chilton by 10
Burton vs. Rocksprings Burton by 23 Burton by 17
D'Hanis vs. Runge D'Hanis by 3 D'Hanis by 3
Falls City vs. Sabinal Falls City by 10 Falls City by 18
Bruni vs. Woodsboro Woodsboro by 3 Woodsboro by 10
Last Week Record 187-53 203-37
Last Week Win % 77.9% 84.5%
Playoff Record 187-53 203-37
Playoff Win % 77.9% 84.5%
Season Record 1060-273 1045-288
Season Win % 81.2% 78.3%


Texas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheOldCoach.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.