Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

November 18, 2012

2012 UIL Area Round Football Playoff Brackets

2012 UIL Playoff Brackets NOTE: We will updated throughout the weekend

Class 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Franklin (10-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (10-1) Friday 2:00pm Grande Commnications Stadium, Midland

Coppell (11-0) vs. DeSoto (11-0) Saturday 1:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

El Paso El Dorado (6-5) vs. Southlake Carroll (10-1) Saturday 6:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Euless Trinity (9-2) vs. Mansfield (7-4) Saturday 2:00pm Birdville Fine Arts & Athletic Complex, North Richland Hills

Region II

Dallas Skyline (10-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (8-3) Saturday 2:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

Spring Westfield (11-0) vs. Austin Bowie (7-4) Saturday 2:00pm Cub Stadium, Brenham

Allen (10-1) vs. Mesquite (11-0) Friday 7:30pm Clark Field, Plano

The Woodlands (8-3) vs. Round Rock Westwood (8-3) Saturday 1:00pm Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Region III

Alief Elsik (8-3) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3) Saturday 3:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

Galena Park North Shore (10-1) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (6-5) Saturday 2:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Alief Taylor (8-3) vs. Houston Lamar (11-0) Saturday 11:00am Reliant Stadium, Houston

Deer Park (6-5) vs. Fort Bend Travis (7-4) Saturday 7:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Converse Judson (8-3) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (9-2) Saturday 1:00pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo Alexander (7-4) vs. Weslaco (6-5) Saturday 7:00pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

San Antonio Madison (9-2) vs. San Antonio East Central (8-3) Friday 6:00pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Mission Sharyland (11-0) vs. Harlingen (8-3) Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

DIVISION II

Region I

Abilene Cooper (9-2) vs. Arlington (9-2) Friday 2:00pm Maverick Stadium, Arlington

Denton Ryan (6-4) vs. Cedar Hill (7-4) Saturday 2:00pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Abilene (11-0) vs. Arlington Lamar (6-5) Friday 7:00pm Maverick Stadium, Arlington

Colleyville Heritage (10-1) vs. Waco Midway (11-0) Saturday 1:00pm Midlothian ISD Athletic Complex, Midlothian

Region II

Plano West (7-4) vs. South Garland (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Lufkin (8-3) vs. Pflugerville (8-3) Saturday 2:00pm Green Stadium, Bryan

Dallas Jesuit (9-2) vs. Longview (8-3) Saturday 7:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Richardson

College Station A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Austin Westlake (7-4) Friday 1:00pm Waco ISD Stadium Waco

Region III

Houston Langham Creek (10-1) vs. Katy (11-0) Friday 12:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

LaPorte (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Bush (8-3) Saturday 2:00pm The Rig, Pearland

Cypress Ranch (7-4) vs. Houston Memorial (8-3) Friday 6:00pm Tully Stadium, Houston

Manvel (9-1) vs. Fort Bend Dulles (7-4) Friday 1:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Region IV

Smithson Valley (11-0) vs. San Antonio Brandeis (10-1) Friday 1:00pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Del Rio (9-2) vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (9-2) Saturday 5:00pm Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Roosevelt (9-2) vs. Cibolo Steele (11-0) Friday 2:00pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Edinburg North (8-2) vs. Harlingen South (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

Class 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Chapin (10-1) vs. Amarillo (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Aledo (10-1) Friday 2:00pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

El Paso Andress (7-4) vs. Lubbock Monterrey (8-3) Friday 1:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Birdville (11-0) vs. Crowley (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Region II

Frisco Centennial (10-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (9-2) Friday 2:00pm Loos Field, Dallas

Sherman (9-2) vs. Red Oak (8-3) Friday 1:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Frisco (8-3) vs. Dallas Samuell (7-4) Friday 1:00pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Wylie (5-6) vs. Tyler John Tyler (10-1) Friday 6:00pm Rose Stadium, Tyler

Region III

Georgetown (11-0) vs. Humble Summer Creek (11-0) Saturday 2:00pm Cougar Stadium, College Station

Tomball (6-5) vs. Angleton (9-2) Friday 6:00pm Turner Stadium, Humble

Pflugerville Connally (8-3) vs. Nederland (10-1) Friday 6:00pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Houston Stratford (9-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (11-0) Friday 4:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Leander (10-1) vs. Buda Hays Consolidated (10-1) Saturday 2:00pm Reeves Stadium, Round Rock

San Antonio Harlandale (9-2) vs. Corpus Flour Bluff (11-0) Saturday 8:00pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Leander Rouse (7-4) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (7-4) Saturday 1:00pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Gregory-Portland (9-2) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (8-3) Saturday 1:00pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Class 4A

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Burges (9-2) vs. Hereford (5-6) Friday 7:15pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Wichita Falls Rider (9-2) vs. Fort Worth Southwest (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Clint Horizon (9-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (10-1) Friday 6:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Lake Dallas (7-4) vs. Waco (8-3) Friday 1:00pm Midlothian ISD Athletic Complex, Midlothian

Region II

Prosper (9-2) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Lovejoy (11-0) vs. Lancaster (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

Mesquite Poteet (9-2) vs. Dallas Lincoln (10-1) Friday 1:00pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Wylie East (8-3) vs. Whitehouse (10-1) Friday 7:30pm HBJ Stadium, Garland

Region III

Manor (8-3) vs. Crosby (8-3) Saturday 2:00pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station

Houston North Forest (11-0) vs. Rosenberg Terry (8-3) Saturday 1:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Elgin (7-4) vs. Barbers Hill (8-3) Saturday 1:30pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Fort Bend Marshall (11-0) vs. Texas City (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Region IV

Cedar Park (9-2) vs. Kerrville Tivy (8-3) Saturday 7:00pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Corpus Christi Calallen (9-2) vs. Alice (8-3) Friday 2:00pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville

Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-3) vs. San Antonio Brennan (11-0) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Port Lavaca Calhoun (10-0) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Class 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Andrews (7-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (11-0) Friday 7:30pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Kennedale (9-2) vs. Stephenville (9-1) Friday 2:00pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Region II

Gainesville (11-0) vs. Princeton (10-1) Friday 2:00pm Chaparral Stadium, Aubrey

Paris (8-3) vs. Kilgore (9-1) Friday 6:00pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Region III

Taylor (4-7) vs. Carthage (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Silsbee (9-2) vs. Stafford (6-5) Friday 1:00pm Turner Stadium, Humble

Region IV

El Campo (11-0) vs. Somerset (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Ingleside (8-3) vs. Kingsville (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Class 3A

DIVISION II

Region I

Perryton (7-4) vs. Midland Greenwood (8-3) Friday 7:00pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Graham (10-1) vs. Glen Rose (10-1) Friday 5:00pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Shallowater (11-0) vs. Monahans (7-4) Friday 3:00pm Mustang Bowl, Andrews

Vernon (9-2) vs. Gatesville (11-0) Friday 2:00pm Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

Region II

Celina (9-2) vs. Dallas Madison (5-5) Friday 7:30pm District Stadium, Denton

Quinlan Ford (8-3) vs. Henderson (7-4) Saturday 2:00pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Argyle (10-1) vs. Melissa (9-2) Friday 2:00pm Collins Stadium, Denton

Atlanta (5-6) vs. Gilmer (10-1) Friday 6:00pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Region III

Lorena (9-2) vs. Fairfield (8-3) Friday 7:00pm Green Stadium, Bryan

West Orange-Stark (11-0) vs. Columbia (8-3) Friday 6:00pm Maddry Memorial Stadium, Channelview

Navasota (11-0) vs. Jasper (9-2) Friday 6:00pm Moorhead Stadium, Conroe

Coldspring (9-2) vs. LaMarque (10-1) Friday 8:00pm Reliant Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Bellville (8-3) vs. Wimberley (8-3) Saturday 6:00pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Orange Grove (10-1) vs. Raymondville (6-5) Saturday 12:00pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Wharton (8-3) vs. Geronimo Navarro (9-2) Saturday 6:00pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

Sinton (9-2) vs. Port Isabel (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Class 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Littlefield (8-2) vs. Merkel (8-3) Thursday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Wall (9-1) vs. Bushland (5-6) Saturday 6:00pm Tiger Stadium, Snyder

Eastland (8-2) vs. Muleshoe (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Tiger Stadium, Snyder

Idalou (8-2) vs. Bangs (8-3) Friday 7:00pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Region II

Callisburg (9-1) vs. Daingerfield (8-3) Friday 6:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Boyd (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Pottsboro (10-0) vs. Malakoff (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

New Boston (10-0) vs. Commerce (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Parker Stadium, Mount Pleasant

Region III

Tatum (8-2) vs. Godley (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Bruce Field, Athens

Franklin (8-2) vs. Winnie East Chambers (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Newton (10-0) vs. Teague (8-3) Friday 1:00pm Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Grandview (9-1) vs. White Oak (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Van Memorial Stadium, Van

Region IV

Cameron Yoe (10-0) vs. Marion (6-5) Friday 6:30pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

George West (8-2) vs. Lago Vista (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. Luling (7-4) Friday 7:00pm Eschenberg Field, Floresville

San Diego (10-0) vs. Hempstead (8-3) Saturday 2:30pm Cougar Stadium, New Braunfels

Class 2A

DIVISION II

Region I

Sanford Fitch (5-4) vs. Colorado City (7-4) Saturday 2:00pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Alpine (9-1) vs. Abernathy (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Cisco (9-1) vs. Canadian (9-2) Friday 2:00pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Post (9-1) vs. Sonora (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Clyde

Region II

Nocona (10-0) vs. Edgewood (10-1) Friday 6:00pm Goldsmith Stadium, Lewisville

Gunter (9-1) vs. Tolar (10-1) Friday 2:00pm Ranger Stadium, Fort Worth

Corsicana Mildred (9-1) vs. Cooper (6-5) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Clarksville (7-3) vs. Jacksboro (9-2) Friday 6:00pm Poe Stadium, McKinney

Region III

Hughes Springs (10-0) vs. Hearne (7-4) Friday 7:00pm Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Centerville (10-0) vs. Garrison (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Panther Stadium, Bullard

Arp (8-2) vs. Crawford (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo

Deweyville (8-2) vs. Elysian Fields (8-3) Saturday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Region IV

East Bernard (10-0) vs. Banquete (10-1) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

Karnes City (9-1) vs. Blanco (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Texan Stadium, Wimberley

Lexington (8-2) vs. Poth (9-2) Friday 1:00pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

Refugio (10-0) vs. Rogers (9-2) Friday 3:00pm Memorial Stadium, Columbus

Class 1A

DIVISION I

Region I

Stratford (9-1) vs. Anson (10-1) Friday 6:00pm Pirate Stadium, Woodrow

Seymour (8-2) vs. Panhandle (7-4) Friday 5:30pm Slaughter Field, Sundown

Stamford (9-1) vs. Tahoka (6-5) Saturday 2:00pm Tiger Stadium, Snyder

Sundown (8-2) vs. Quanah (8-3) Friday 3:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Region II

Goldthwaite (5-5) vs. Wolfe City (6-5) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Venus

Lindsay (8-2) vs. Cayuga (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Burleson Stadium, Burleson

Italy (6-4) vs. Valley View (7-4) Friday 7:30pm Pennington Field, Bedford

Honey Grove (9-0-1) vs. Hico (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Yellow Jacket Stadium, Ferris

Region III

Joaquin (10-0) vs. Bosqueville (10-1) Friday 7:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Hull-Daisetta (7-3) vs. Alto (9-2) Friday 2:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

San Augustine (8-2) vs. Axtell (6-5) Friday 7:30pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Mart (8-2) vs. Pineland West Sabine (9-2) Saturday 6:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Region IV

Weimar (6-4) vs. Ganado (8-3) Friday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Shiner (9-1) vs. Ozona (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

Mason (10-0) vs. Three Rivers (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Barry Field, Hondo

LaVilla (9-1) vs. Thorndale (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Class 1A

DIVISION II

Region I

Wellington (10-0) vs. Bovina (5-6) Friday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Springlake-Earth (8-2) vs. Wheeler (4-7) Friday 1:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Seagraves (4-6) vs. Booker (7-4) Saturday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Gruver (8-2) vs. Sudan (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Region II

McCamey (7-3) vs. Muenster (8-3) Friday 2:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Clyde

Albany (9-1) vs. Iraan (6-5) Friday 2:00pm Wolf Stadium, Colorado City

Eldorado (7-3) vs. Hamlin (8-3) Friday 2:00pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Munday (10-0) vs. Wink (7-4) Friday 7:00pm Wolf Stadium, Colorado City

Region III

Hubbard (8-2) vs. Bremond (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Tenaha (6-4) vs. Overton (7-4) Friday 2:00pm Beauchamp Stadium, Beckville

Maud (5-5) vs. Mount Enterprise (8-3) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Tyler

Chilton (5-5) vs. Frost (10-1) Friday 7:00pm Goat Stadium, Groesbeck

Region IV

Burton (9-1) vs. Rocksprings (6-5) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, New Braunfels

D'Hanis (10-0) vs. Runge (9-2) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Somerset

Falls City (8-2) vs. Sabinal (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Mata Stadium, San Antonio

Bruni (9-1) vs. Woodsboro (9-2) Friday 1:00pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville



FEATURED PRODUCT

Texas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheOldCoach.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.