Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

November 11, 2012

2012 UIL Football Playoff Brackets




2012 UIL Playoff Brackets NOTE: We will updated throughout the weekend

Class 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Franklin (9-1) vs. San Angelo Central (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Arlington Bowie (9-1) vs. Keller Central (6-4) Thursday 6:00pm Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Coppell (10-0) vs. Irving MacArthur (7-3) Saturday 11:00am Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (5-5) Saturday 1:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

El Paso El Dorado (5-5) vs. Odessa Permian (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Arlington Martin (7-3) Friday 6:00pm Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (4-6) Saturday 2:00pm Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Mansfield (6-4) vs. Killeen (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie

Region II

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Plano (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Ford Stadium, University Park

Garland (6-4) vs. Mesquite Horn (7-3) Saturday Noon Eagle Stadium, Allen

Spring Westfield (10-0) vs. Conroe (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Austin Bowie (6-4) vs. Round Rock (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Burger Center, Austin

Richardson (4-6) vs. Allen (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Mesquite (10-0) vs. Sachse (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

The Woodlands (7-3) vs. Klein Collins (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Klein

Round Rock Westwood (7-3) vs. Del Valle (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Reeves Athletic Complex, Austin

Region III

Cypress Falls (8-2) vs. Alief Elsik (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Pridgeon Stadium, Houston

Houston Bellaire (5-5) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3) Saturday 11:00am Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Dobie (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Friendswood Clear Brook (5-5) vs. Fort Bend Austin (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm The Rig, Pearland

Alief Taylor (7-3) vs. Cypress Fairbanks (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Berry Center, Cypress

Houston Lamar (10-0) vs. Katy Seven Lakes (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Pearland (8-2) vs. Deer Park (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

League City Clear Springs (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Travis (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm The Rig, Pearland

Region IV

Converse Judson (7-3) vs. San Antonio Churchill (4-6) Saturday Noon Alamodome, San Antonio

San Antonio O'Connor (8-2) vs. San Antonio Southwest (6-4) Saturday 4:00pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Donna (9-1) vs. Laredo Alexander (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Weslaco (5-5) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Aguilar Stadium, Los Fresnos

San Antonio Wagner (6-4) vs. San Antonio Madison (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

San Antonio East Central (7-3) vs. San Antonio Clark (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Mission Sharyland (10-0) vs. Laredo United (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Rattler Stadium, Mission

Harlingen (7-3) vs. McAllen Memorial (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

DIVISION II

Region I

Abilene Cooper (8-2) vs. El Paso Americas (8-2) Saturday 6:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Arlington (8-2) vs. Keller Timber Creek (4-6) Friday 9:00pm Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Denton Ryan (6-4) vs. Hurst Bell (7-3) Saturday 5:00pm Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Cedar Hill (6-4) vs. Copperas Cove (7-3) Saturday 2:30pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Abilene (10-0) vs. El Paso Montwood (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Justin Northwest (8-2) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5) Thursday 9:00pm Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. Lewisville Hebron (6-4) Saturday 8:00pm Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Waco Midway (10-0) vs. Midlothian (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Region II

Richardson Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. Plano West (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Cowboy Stadium, Coppell

South Garland (6-4) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Spring DeKaney (6-3) vs. Lufkin (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. Pflugerville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Dallas Jesuit (8-2) vs. McKinney Boyd (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Clark Field, Plano

Longview (7-3) vs. Rowlett (4-6) Saturday 4:00pm Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Klein (7-3) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) vs. Austin Westlake (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Reeves Athletic Complex, Austin

Region III

Houston Langham Creek (9-1) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Thorne Stadium, Houston

Houston Westbury (3-7) vs. Katy (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston

LaPorte (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Fort Bend Bush (7-3) vs. League City Clear Creek (8-2) Saturday 7:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Cypress Ranch (6-4) vs. Aldine Nimitz (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm Thorne Stadium, Houston

Houston Westside (6-4) vs. Houston Memorial (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Manvel (9-1) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Maddry Memorial Stadium, Channelview

Clute Brazoswood (6-4) vs. Fort Bend Dulles (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Hopper Field, Freeport

Region IV

Smithson Valley (10-0) vs. San Antonio Reagan (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Alamodome, San Antonio

San Antonio Brandeis (9-1) vs. Corpus Christi King (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Del Rio (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (6-4) Saturday 5:00pm Lenhoff Stadium, Schertz

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

San Antonio Roosevelt (8-2) vs. New Braunfels (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Lenhoff Stadium, Schertz

Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. San Antonio Marshall (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Edinburg North (8-2) vs. Eagle Pass (5-4) Saturday 8:00pm Alamodome, San Antonio

Harlingen South (8-2) vs. McAllen Rowe (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen

Class 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Chapin (9-1) vs. El Paso Hanks (8-2) Thursday 8:00pm Rocket Memorial Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo (8-2) vs. Lubbock (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Aledo (9-1) vs. Cleburne (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

El Paso Del Valle (8-2) vs El Paso Andress (6-4) Friday 8:00pm Conquest Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo Palo Duro (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterrey (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Birdville (10-0) vs. Azle (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Ranger Stadium, Fort Worth

Crowley (9-1) vs. Granbury (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Ranger Stadium, Fort Worth

Region II

Frisco Centennial (9-1) vs. West Mesquite (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Adams (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Dallas

Sherman (8-2) vs. Texarkana Texas (3-6) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Paris

Corsicana (4-6) vs. Red Oak (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Midlothian ISD Athletic Complex, Midlothian

Highland Park (9-1) vs. Frisco (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Apogee Stadium, Denton

Dallas Samuell (6-4) vs. Dallas Adamson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Dallas

Mount Pleasant (8-2) vs. Wylie (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Tyler John Tyler (9-1) vs. Waxahachie (6-4) Friday 7:30pm HBJ Stadium, Garland

Region III

Georgetown (10-0) vs. Magnolia West (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Cub Stadium, Brenham

Vidor (9-1) vs. Humble Summer Creek (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Tomball (5-5) vs. Houston Reagan (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball

Friendswood (8-2) vs. Angleton (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Montgomery (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, College Station

Nederland (9-1) vs. Dayton (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

Houston Stratford (8-2) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-4) Friday 7:00pm Tully Stadium, Houston

Pearland Dawson (10-0) vs. Richmond Foster (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Region IV

Austin LBJ (4-5) vs. Leander (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Bible Stadium, Leander

Buda Hays Consolidated (9-1) vs. San Antonio Highlands (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

San Antonio Harlandale (8-2) vs. Victoria East (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, San Antonio

Corpus Flour Bluff (10-0) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Landry Stadium, Mission

Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Leander Rouse (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm House Park Stadium, Austin

Alamo Heights (8-2) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Grgeory-Portland (8-2) vs. Uvalde (3-7) Saturday 1:00pm South San Stadium, San Antonio

Mission (9-1) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Landry Stadium, Mission

Class 4A

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Burges (8-2) vs. Canutillo (6-4) Friday 8:00pm Mustang Stadium, El Paso

Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Hereford (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Wichita Falls Rider (8-2) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Fort Worth Southwest (8-2) vs. Everman (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Clint Horizon (8-2) vs. El Paso Bowie (6-4) Friday 8:00pm Emperor Stadium, El Paso

Wolfforth Frenship (9-1) vs. Canyon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Saginaw Boswell (8-2) vs. Lake Dallas (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Waco (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, DeSoto

Region II

Forney (5-5) vs. Prosper (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Dallas Wilson (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Franklin Field, Dallas

Hallsville (7-3) vs. Lovejoy (10-0) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Jacksonville (4-6) vs. Lancaster (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Mesquite Poteet (8-2) vs. Little Elm (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Dallas Lincoln (9-1) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Forrester Field, Dallas

Sulphur Springs (8-2) vs. Wylie East (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Poe Stadium, McKinney

Whitehouse (9-1) vs. Ennis (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Region III

Manor (7-3) vs. Huntsville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Crosby (7-3) vs. Beaumont Ozen (4-6) Saturday 1:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Fort Bend Ridge Point (5-5) vs. Houston North Forest (10-0) Saturday 6:00pm Turner Stadium, Humble

Rosenberg Terry (7-3) vs. Goose Creek Memorial (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Brenham (9-1) vs. Elgin (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Green Stadium, Bryan

Barbers Hill (7-3) vs. Livingston (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Turner Stadium, Humble

Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) vs. Houston Sharpstown (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Texas City (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Stingaree Stadium, Texas City

Region IV

Austin Crockett (3-6) vs. Cedar Park (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Kerrville Tivy (7-3) vs. San Antonio Jefferson (5-5) Saturday 7:30pm Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Medina Valley (8-2) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Southside Stadium, San Antonio

Alice (7-3) vs. Mercedes (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Mercedes

Austin Travis (6-3) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Boerne Champion (5-5) vs. San Antonio Brennan (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Boerne ISD Stadium, Boerne

Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0) vs. Floresville (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Edcouch-Elsa (6-4) vs. Corpus Christi Miller (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Layton Memorial Stadium, Elsa

Class 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Borger (2-8) vs. Andrews (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Clint Mountain View (8-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Kennedale (8-2) vs. Burkburnett (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton

Stephenville (8-1) vs. Burnet (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region II

Gainesville (10-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (7-3) Friday 7:30pm District Stadium, Denton

Princeton (9-1) vs. Ferris (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen

Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Region III

Taylor (3-7) vs. Waco LaVega (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Carthage (8-2) vs. Palestine (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Silsbee (8-2) vs. Huffman-Hargrave (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Stafford (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston

Region IV

El Campo (10-0) vs. LaGrange (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Boerne (6-4) vs. Somerset (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Carrizo Springs (4-6) vs. Ingleside (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

Kingsville (6-4) vs. Hidalgo (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Sams Stadium, Brownsville

Class 3A

DIVISION II

Region I

Perryton (6-4) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Midland Greenwood (7-3) vs. Clint (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buck Stadium, Alpine

Graham (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Dalhart (7-3) vs. Shallowater (10-0) Friday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Monahans (6-4) vs. Pecos (7-3) Friday 7:30pm EL Ave Stadium, Crane

Springtown (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Gatesville (10-0) vs. Alvarado (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Region II

Krum (9-1) vs. Celina (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton

Dallas Madison (4-5) vs. Bonham (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Little Elm ISD Athletic Complex, Little Elm

Paris North Lamar (5-5) vs. Quinlan Ford (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce

Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Argyle (9-1) vs. Bridgeport (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound

Melissa (8-2) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

Wills Point (5-5) vs. Atlanta (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Canton (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Region III

Lorena (8-2) vs. Rockdale (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Fairfield (7-3) vs. Center (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale

West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Columbia (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Barnett Stadium, Houston

China Spring (6-4) vs. Navasota (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Green Stadium, Bryan

Groesbeck (6-4) vs. Jasper (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Bridge City (5-5) vs. Coldspring (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Maddry Stadium, Channelview

LaMarque (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (6-3) Thursday 7:00pm Barnett Stadium, Houston

Region IV

Bellville (7-3) vs. Cuero (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Wimberley (7-3) vs. La Vernia (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Bear Stadium, La Vernia

Devine (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Mata Stadium, San Antonio

Raymondville (5-5) vs. La Feria (3-6) Friday 7:30pm Burnett Stadium, Raymondville

Wharton (7-3) vs. Yoakum (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Geronimo Navarro (8-2) vs. Pleasanton (9-1) Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio

Lytle (5-5) vs. Sinton (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Sinton

Port Isabel (7-3) vs. Lyford (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Morrow Stadium, San Benito

Class 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Littlefield (8-2), bye

Comfort (4-6) vs. Merkel (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Wall (9-1), bye

Brownfield (5-5) vs. Bushland (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Woodrow

Eastland (8-2), bye

Muleshoe (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Woodrow

Idalou (8-2), bye

Bangs (7-3) vs. Breckenridge (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene

Region II

Callisburg (9-1), bye

Daingerfield (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Herrington Stadium, Bullard

Winnsboro (7-3), bye

Farmersville (6-4) vs. Boyd (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Little Elm ISD Athletic Complex, Little Elm

Pottsboro (10-0), bye

Malakoff (8-2) vs. Redwater (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Murphy Stadium, Gladewater

New Boston (10-0), bye

Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Commerce (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Durham Stadium, Prosper

Region III

Tatum (8-2), bye

Godley (8-2) vs. Trinity (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Temple

Franklin (8-2), bye

Winnie East Chambers (8-2) vs. Troup (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Newton (10-0), bye

Teague (7-3) vs. Palmer (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Grandview (9-1), bye

White Oak (8-2) vs. Anahuac (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Lumberjack Stadium, Diboll

Region IV

Cameron Yoe (10-0), bye

Aransas Pass (7-3) vs. Marion (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville

George West (8-2), bye

Edna (7-3) vs. Lago Vista (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, New Braunfels

Hallettsville (10-0), bye

Luling (6-4) vs. Odem (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville

San Diego (10-0), bye

McGregor (9-1) vs. Hempstead (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Hippo Stadium, Hutto

Class 2A

DIVISION II

Region I

Sanford Fitch (5-4), bye

Colorado City (6-4) vs. Crane (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Alpine (9-1), bye

Abernathy (8-2) vs. Spearman (7-3) Saturday 6:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Cisco (9-1), bye

Canadian (8-2) vs. Tulia (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Post (9-1), bye

Sonora (7-3) vs. Ballinger (7-3) Friday 7:30pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Region II

Nocona (10-0), bye

Edgewood (9-1) vs. Tom Bean (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Princeton

Gunter (9-0), bye

Tolar (9-1) vs. Holliday (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Corsicana Mildred (9-1), bye

Leonard (7-2-1) vs. Cooper (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce

Clarksville (7-3), bye

Jacksboro (8-2) vs. Blooming Grove (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Burleson Stadium, Burleson

Region III

Hughes Springs (10-0), bye

Hearne (6-4) vs. New Waverly (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Iola

Centerville (10-0), bye

Garrison (8-2) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Arp (8-2), bye

Crawford (9-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo

Deweyville (8-2), bye

Elysian Fields (7-3) vs. Winona (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Region IV

East Bernard (10-0), bye

Banquete (9-1) vs. Dilley (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Indian Stadium, Jourdanton

Karnes City (9-1), bye

Blanco (6-4) vs. Danbury (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station

Lexington (8-2), bye

Poth (8-2) vs. Taft (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, George West

Refugio (10-0), bye

Hitchcock (7-3) vs. Rogers (8-2) Saturday 2:00pm Cub Stadium, Brenham

Class 1A

DIVISION I

Region I

Stratford (9-1), bye

Windthorst (5-5) vs. Anson (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Fair Park Stadium, Seymour

Seymour (8-2), bye

Panhandle (6-4) vs. New Deal (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, Dimmitt

Stamford (9-1), bye

Sunray (7-3) vs. Tahoka (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Sundown (8-2), bye

Quanah (7-3) vs. Forsan (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Clyde Bulldog Stadium, Clyde

Region II

Goldthwaite (5-5), bye

Collinsville (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Van Alstyne

Lindsay (8-2), bye

San Saba (5-5) vs. Cayuga (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Owl Stadium, Joshua

Italy (6-4), bye

Valley View (6-4) vs. Simms Bowie (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Patriot Stadium, Pattonville

Honey Grove (9-0-1), bye

Hico (7-3) vs. Kerens (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Rocket Stadium, Robinson

Region III

Joaquin (10-0), bye

Colmesneil (5-5) vs. Bosqueville (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Hull-Daisetta (7-3), bye

Harleton (7-3) vs. Alto (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bradshaw Stadium, New London

San Augustine (8-2), bye

Iola (6-4) vs. Axtell (5-5) Saturday 7:00pm Goat Stadium, Groesbeck

Mart (8-2), bye

Timpson (9-1) vs. Pineland West Sabine (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Roughrider Stadium, Center

Region IV

Weimar (6-4), bye

Ganado (7-3) vs. Ben Bolt (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Mathis

Shiner (9-1), bye

Holland (5-5) vs. Ozona (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

Mason (10-0), bye

Three Rivers (5-4) vs. Santa Maria (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

LaVilla (9-1), bye

Thorndale (8-2) vs. Bracketville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Class 1A

DIVISION II

Region I

Wellington (10-0), bye

Ralls (7-3) vs. Bovina (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Levelland

Springlake-Earth (8-2), bye

Claude (7-3) vs. Wheeler (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Panther Stadium, Panhandle

Seagraves (4-6), bye

Booker (6-4) vs. Vega (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Amarillo

Gruver (8-2), bye

Sudan (8-2) vs. Crosbyton (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Field, Lubbock

Region II

McCamey (7-3), bye

Muenster (7-3) vs. Cross Plains (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Albany (9-1), bye

Bronte (7-3) vs. Iraan (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Eldorado (7-3), bye

Hamlin (7-3) vs. Electra (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Newton Field, Graham

Munday (10-0), bye

Wink (6-4) vs. Miles (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Buffalo Stadium, Forsan

Region III

Hubbard (8-2), bye

Bremond (7-3) vs. Evadale (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Indian Stadium, Groveton

Tenaha (6-4), bye

Overton (6-4) vs. Wortham (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Maud (5-5), bye

Mount Enterprise (7-3) vs. Lovelady (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Rusk

Chilton (5-5), bye

Frost (9-1) vs. Detroit (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Bullard

Region IV

Burton (9-1), bye

LaPryor (4-6) vs. Rocksprings (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Harper

D'Hanis (10-0), bye

Runge (8-2) vs. Granger (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Hawk Stadium, Fischer

Falls City (8-2), bye

Sabinal (8-2) vs. Charlotte (2-8) Thurday 7:30pm Barry Field, Hondo

Bruni (9-1), bye

Bartlett (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, New Braunfels

Follow us, like us, and e-mail us here:

FACEBOOK FACEBOOK FACEBOOK FACEBOOK


Texas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheOldCoach.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.