Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

November 7, 2010

2010 Texas Playoff Pairings

Class 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso El Dorado (7-3) vs. Lubbock Monterrey (2-8) Saturday Noon Grande Communcations Stadium, Midland

Midland (9-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Duncanville (7-3) vs. Irving Nimitz (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Newsome Stadium, Mansfield

Coppell (10-0) vs. Plano (7-3) Saturday 1:00pm Buddy Echols Stadium, Coppell ISD, Coppell

El Paso Franklin (8-2) vs. San Angelo Central (4-6) Saturday 1:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Odessa (5-5) vs. Arlington Martin (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Cravens Field, Arlington

South Grand Prairie (6-4) vs. Euless Trinity (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Justin Northwest (4-6) vs. Allen (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Ford Stadium, SMU, Dallas

Region II

Dallas Skyline (8-2) vs. Garland (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Richardson ISD, Dallas

DeSoto (8-2) vs. Bryan (4-6) Saturday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Klein Collins (10-0) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Austin Bowie (6-4) vs. Georgetown (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Burger Stadium, Austin

Richardson (7-3) vs. McKinney Boyd (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Clark Field, Plano

Tyler Lee (2-8) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Lion Memorial Stadium, Ennis

The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Klein Oak (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Woodforest Stadium, Shenandoah

Austin Westlake (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Reeves Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Region III

Cypress Fairbanks (8-2) vs. Alief Elsik (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Berry Center, Cypress

Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm Rhoades Stadium, Katy

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Deer Park (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Fort Bend Hightower (8-2) vs. League City Clear Springs (8-2) Friday 7:00pm The Rig, Pearland

Alief Hastings (6-3) vs. Cypress Creek (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Crump Stadium, Alief

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) Saturday 1:00pm Tully Stadium, Houston

Beaumont West Brook (7-3) vs. Pasadena Dobie (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Pearland (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Kempner (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Region IV

Converse Judson (6-4) vs. San Antonio Madison (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Stevens (7-3) vs. San Antonio Southwest (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Southwest Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United (9-1) vs. McAllen (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Student Activity Center, Laredo

Harlingen (10-0) vs. San Benito (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Morrow Stadium, San Benito

San Antonio Wagner (4-6) vs. San Antonio Churchill (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Rutledge Stadium, Converse

San Antonio Warren (7-3) vs. San Antonio East Central (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

Del Rio (8-2) vs. Mission Sharyland (9-1) Saturday 6:00pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Edinburg (8-2) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Aguilar Stadium, Los Fresnos

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Montwood (8-2) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Abilene Cooper (9-1) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Cedar Hill (7-3) vs. Hurst Bell (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Irving Schools Stadium, Irving

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound

El Paso Coronado (7-3) vs. Amarillo (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Abilene (7-3) vs. Arlington (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Maverick Stadium, Arlington

Mansfield (8-2) vs. Colleyville Heritage (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Pennington Field, Bedford

Southlake Carroll (7-3) vs. Flower Mound (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Texan Stadium, Justin

Region II

Richardson Lake Highlands (7-3) vs. South Garland (7-3) Saturday Noon Ford Stadium, Dallas

Longview (6-4) vs. Belton (5-5) Saturday 7:30pm Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Tomball (8-2) vs. Humble Kingwood (3-7) Friday 7:00pm Thorne Stadium, Houston

Austin Anderson (9-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (5-5) Friday 7:30pm House Park Stadium, Austin

Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. Rowlett (8-2) Saturday 6:00pm Ford Stadium, Dallas

Mesquite Horn (6-4) vs. Copperas Cove (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Klein (7-3) vs. Lufkin (9-1) Saturday 2:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Austin High (4-6) vs. Leander (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bible Stadium, Leander

Region III

Cypress Woods (7-3) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (6-4) Saturday 6:00pm Berry Center, Cypress

Katy Taylor (5-5) vs. Houston Chavez (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Rhoades Stadium, Katy

LaPorte (8-2) vs. Pasadena South Houston (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Galena park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Fort Bend Travis (6-4) vs. League City Clear Creek (7-3) Saturday 7:00pm Veterans Stadium, Pasadena

Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. Cypress Ridge (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Prdigeon Stadium, Houston

Houston Madison (6-4) vs. Houston Memorial (5-5) Saturday 2:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston

Port Arthur Memorial (7-3) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Dickinson (5-5) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Vitanza Stadium, Dickinson

Region IV

Cibolo Steele (8-2) vs. San Antonio Roosevelt (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Brandeis (7-3) vs. Corpus Christi King (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen Memorial (7-3) Saturday 5:00pm Student Activity Center, Laredo

PSJA Memorial (9-1) vs. Brownsville Pace (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Sams Stadium, Brownsville

New Braunfels (6-4) vs. San Antonio MacArthur (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Unicorn Stadium, New Braunfels

San Antonio O'Connor (4-6) vs. Corpus Christi Carroll (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo Alexander (8-2) vs. McAllen Rowe (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen

PSJA (6-4) vs. Weslaco (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

Class 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Andress (9-1) vs. Canutillo (7-3) Friday 8:00pm Andress Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo Caprock (8-2) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Birdville (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Western Hills (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Mansfield Summit (8-2) vs. Killeen (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose

El Paso Del Valle (9-1) vs. El Paso Chapin (7-3) Friday 8:00pm Conquest Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo Palo Duro (4-6) vs. Denton Ryan (10-0) Saturday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Saginaw Boswell (6-4) vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Granbury (6-4) vs. Waco Midway (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Region II

Frisco Wakeland (8-2) vs. Wylie (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Poe Stadium, McKinney

Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Wilson (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Forrester Field, Dallas

Sherman (9-1) vs. Marshall (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

West Mesquite (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Carrollton Smith (5-5) vs. Rockwall (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Pizza Hut Park, Frisco

Dallas Carter (5-5) vs. Dallas Conrad (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Forrester Field, Dallas

Texarkana Texas (6-4) vs. Tyler John Tyler (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Grimm Stadium, Texarkana

Lancaster (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (9-1) Saturday 1:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region III

Montgomery (9-1) vs. Huntsville (4-6) Saturday 6:00pm Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Crosby (4-6) vs. Nederland (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Cougar Stadium, Crosby

Houston Austin (8-2) vs. Houston Worthing (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Barnett Stadium, Houston

Angleton (7-3) vs. Pearland Dawson (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Angleton

Humble (9-1) vs. Houston Stratford (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Tully Stadium, Houston

Beaumont Central (7-3) vs. Galena Park (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Houston Wheatley (5-5) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-5) Friday 7;30pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Friendswood (9-1) vs. Richmond Foster (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Angleton

Region IV

Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Austin LBJ (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. Uvalde (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Jefferson (4-6) vs. Victoria West (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Corpus Christi Ray (7-3) vs. Weslaco East (9-1) Saturday 6:00pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

Austin McCallum (6-4) vs. Lake Travis (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm House Park Stadium, Austin

Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs. Buda Hays Consolidated (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Lenhoff Stadium, Schertz

Victoria East (9-1) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Mission Veterans Memorial (9-1) vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Corpus Christi

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Irvin (5-5) vs. El Paso Riverside (5-5) Friday 8:00pm Rocket Memorial Stadium, El Paso

Hereford (7-3) vs. Denton (4-6) Saturday 3:00pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Aledo (10-0) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Everman (8-2) vs. Waco (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Clint Horizon (6-4) vs. El Paso Bowie (7-3) Friday 8:00pm Scorpion Stadium, El Paso

Lake Dallas (5-5) vs. Canyon Randall (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Fort Worth Southwest (7-3) vs. Springtown (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Pennington Field, Bedford

Stephenville (5-5) vs. Crowley (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

Region II

Frisco Liberty (10-0) vs. Richardson Pearce (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Sulphur Springs (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Rose Stadium, Tyler

Corsicana (7-3) vs. Bastrop (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Highland Park (10-0) vs. Frisco Centennial (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Dallas Hillcrest (7-2) vs. Seagoville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Whitehouse (8-2) vs. Royse City (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Hutto (9-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet (8-2) Saturday 1:00pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Region III

Brenham (10-0) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm Turner Stadium, Humble

Dayton (7-3) vs. Livingston (7-3) Saturday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Yates (8-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Butler Stadium, Houston

El Campo (9-0) vs. LaMarque (6-3) Saturday 1:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Angleton

Willis (8-2) vs. Magnolia West Saturday 6:00pm Woodforest Stadium, Shenandoah

Port Neches-Groves (6-4) vs. Barbers Hill (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Washington (5-5) vs. Houston Sharpstown (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston

Manvel (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Hopper Field, Freeport

Region IV

Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2) vs. Austin Travis (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Nelson Field, Austin

Alamo Heights (8-2) vs. Medina Valley (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Edison (8-2) vs. Gregory-Portland (8-2) Saturday 2:00pm Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Corpus Christi Calallen (9-1) vs. Mercedes (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Austin Crockett (4-6) vs. Marble Falls (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

Boerne Champion (9-1) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Ranger Stadium, Spring Branch

Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3) vs. San Antonio Southside (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Southside Stadium, San Antonio

Edcouch-Elsa (7-3) vs. Alice (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Alice Memorial Stadium, Alice

Class 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Pampa (3-6) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Clint Mountain View (4-6) vs. Andrews (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Pecos

Abilene Wylie (4-6) vs. Burkburnett (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Mineral Wells (6-4) vs. Alvarado (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Region II

Sanger (9-1) vs. Celina (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Dallas Smith (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle-Mustang Stadium, Richardson

North Forney (2-8) vs. Lindale (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Paris North Lamar (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2) Saturday 2:00pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Region III

Tyler Chapel Hill (9-1) vs. Center (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Gatesville (5-5) vs. Madisonville (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm Lion Memorial Stadium, Ennis

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman-Hargrave (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

Navasota (8-2) vs. Sealy (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Region IV

Burnet (8-2) vs. Canyon Lake (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

Somerset (8-2) vs. LaVernia (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

West Columbia (9-1) vs. Sinton (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Sinton

Corpus Christi Miller (4-6) vs. Zapata (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

DIVISION II

Region I

Borger (5-4) vs. Shallowater (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Pecos (7-3) vs. Seminole (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Brownwood (10-0) vs. Iowa Park (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Bridgeport (8-2) vs. West (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Dial Stadium, DeSoto

Lubbock Estacado (8-2) vs. Dalhart (9-1) Saturday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Monahans (10-0) vs. Clint (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Jackson Field, Alpine

Graham (8-2) vs. Snyder (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Kennedale (8-2) vs. Decatur (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw

Region II

Argyle (10-0) vs. Anna (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Little Elm

Prosper (6-4) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Falcon Stadium, Corinth

Crandall (7-3) vs. Van (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (8-2) vs. Gilmer (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Gainesville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bronco Stadium, Denton

Dallas Madison (9-1) vs. Princeton (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Canton (8-2) vs. Ferris (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

Carthage (8-2) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Region III

Athens (8-2) vs. Diboll (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Rose Stadium, Tyler

Lorena (9-1) vs. Mexia (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat Stadium, Temple

West Orange-Stark (7-2) vs. Liberty (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

Giddings (5-5) vs. Brookshire Royal (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Cub Stadium, Brenham

Kirbyville (10-0) vs. Brownsboro (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Fairfield (9-1) vs. Waco LaVega (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Burleson Stadium, Burleson

Coldspring (9-1) vs. Bridge City (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Falcon Stadium, Huffman

Rockdale (5-5) vs. Columbus (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Viking Stadium, Bryan

Region IV

Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. Geronimo Navarro (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Manor

Hondo (7-3) vs. San Antonio Sam Houston (8-2) Friday 7:30pm, South San Stadium, San Antonio

Needville (6-4) vs. Mathis (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Raymondville (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

Wimberley (10-0) vs. Llano (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Cuero (8-2) vs. Devine (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Eschenburg Field, Floresvile

Sweeny (6-3) vs. Ingleside (7-3) Saturday 2:00pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Robstown (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tarpon Stadium, Port Isabel

Class 2A Division 1

Region I

Muleshoe (9-1), bye

Breckenridge (8-2) vs. Ballinger (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene

Merkel (6-4), bye

Wall (9-1) vs. Bushland (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Denver City

Godley (10-0), bye

Littlefield (8-2) vs. Denver City (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Lubbock

Colorado City (10-0), bye

Bangs (7-3) vs. Eastland (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Clyde

Region II

Howe (9-1), bye

New Boston (8-2) vs. Quitman (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Buckeye Stadium, Gilmer

Mineola (8-2), bye

Maypearl (8-2) vs. Boyd (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Burleson Stadium, Burleson

Grandview (9-1), bye

Melissa (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Paris

Daingerfield (9-1), bye

Pottsboro (9-1) vs. Eustace (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Richardson

Region III

Tatum (10-0), bye

Marlin (7-3) vs. Teague (7-3) Saturday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Crockett (9-1), bye

Anahuac (8-2) vs. Jefferson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Lumberjack Stadium, Diboll

Winnie East Chambers (7-3), bye

Malakoff (9-1) vs. McGregor (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Cameron Yoe (10-0), bye

White Oak (5-5) vs. Newton (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Region IV

Lago Vista (10-0), bye

Santa Rosa (5-5) vs. Cotulla (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Warrior Stadium, Corpus Christi

George West (9-1), bye

Hempstead (7-3) vs. Marion Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Elgin

Rice Consolidated (6-3), bye

Jourdanton (6-4) vs. San Diego (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville

Taft (7-3), bye

Blanco (5-5) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Halletsville

Class 2A Division II

Region I

Sanford-Fritch (8-2), bye

Hamilton (5-5) vs. Henrietta (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Holliday (7-3), bye

Stanton (9-1) vs. Abernathy (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wigwam Stadium, Seminole

Crawford (10-0), bye

Spearman (8-2) vs. Coahoma (7-3) Friday 8:00pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Idalou (7-3), bye

Alvord (6-4) vs. Hico (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Pioneer Stadium, Saginaw

Region II

Whitewright (10-0), bye

Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Bogota Rivercrest (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Lion Stadium, New Boston

Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-3), bye

Corsicana Mildred (8-2) vs. Bells (6-4) Friday 7:30pm CityBank Stadium, Forney

Lone Oak (10-0), bye

Cooper (8-2) vs. Harleton (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Parker Stadium, Mount Pleasant

Hughes Springs (9-1), bye

Gunter (6-4) vs. Edgewood (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Wylie ISD Stadium, Wylie

Region III

New London West Rusk (10-0), bye

Rogers (9-1) vs. Jewett Leon (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Goat Stadium, Groesbeck

Buffalo (7-3), bye

Groveton (8-2) vs. Arp (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Corrigan-Camden (6-4), bye

Axtell (7-3) vs. Franklin (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Fairfield

Lexington (10-0), bye

Frankston (7-3) vs. New Waverly (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Region IV

Sonora (9-1), bye

Skidmore-Tynan (6-4) vs. East Bernard (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Cowboy Memorial Stadium, Edna

Schulenburg (10-0), bye

Karnes City (9-1) vs. San Saba (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Dripping Springs

Poth (10-0), bye

Boling (8-2) vs. Banquete (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Goliad

Refugio (10-0), bye

Ozona (7-3) vs. Three Rivers (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Boerne ISD Stadium, Boerne

Class A Division I

Region I

Canadian (10-0), bye

Stamford (9-1) vs. Tahoka (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Jim Ned Indian Stadium, Tuscola

Sundown (7-3), bye

Quanah (6-4) vs. Stinnett West Texas (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Albany (10-0), bye

Stratford (5-4) vs. Panhandle (2-8) Friday 7:00pm Demon Stadium, Dumas

Clarendon (9-1), bye

New Deal (9-1) vs. Seymour (6-4) Saturday 8:00pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Region II

Muenster (10-0), bye

Kerens (8-2) vs. Bosqueville (5-5) Saturday 7:30pm Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie

Valley Mills (9-1), bye

Honey Grove (7-3) vs. Lindsay (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Henderson Memorial Stadium, Pottsboro

Clarksville (6-4), bye

DeLeon (8-2) vs. Cayuga (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, McGregor

Mart (8-2), bye

Collinsville (7-3) vs. Blue Ridge (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Chaparral Stadium, Aubrey

Region III

Price Carlisle (9-1), bye

Normangee (7-3) vs. Hull-Diasetta (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Magnolia

Lovelady (5-5), bye

Big Sandy (6-4) vs. Shelbyville (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Tatum

Garrison (10-0), bye

Pineland West Sabine (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Troup

Thrall (8-2), bye

Simms Bowie (8-2) vs. Alto (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Murphy Stadium, Gladewater

Region IV

Goldthwaite (8-2), bye

Kenedy (4-5) vs. Yorktown (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

Ganado (10-0)

LaPryor (4-6) vs. Winters (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Battlin Billie Stadium, Fredericksburg

Johnson City (6-4), bye

Shiner (4-6) vs. Charlotte (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Lenhoff Stadium, Schertz

Ben Bolt (9-0), bye

Mason (9-1) vs. Bracketville (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Bandera

Class A Division II

Region I

White Deer (7-3), bye

Smyer (5-5) vs. Bovina (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Sudan

Farwell (9-1), bye

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Vega (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Amarillo

Plains (10-0), bye

Gruver (4-6) vs. Shamrock (2-8) Thursday 7:30pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Wellington (8-2), bye

Springlake-Earth (9-1) vs. Seagraves (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Region II

Iraan (9-1), bye

Munday (8-2) vs. Roscoe (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm Jim Ned Indian Stadium, Tuscola

Hamlin (8-2), bye

Miles (7-3) vs. Marfa (5-5) Friday 7:30pm El Ave Stadium, Crane

Bronte (7-3), bye

Crosbyton (8-2) vs. Archer City (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Fair Park Stadium, Childress

Windthorst (8-1), bye

McCamey (4-6) vs. Menard (6-4) Friday 7:30pm San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Region III

Baird (9-1), bye

Mount Enterprise (4-5) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Bear Stadium, Brownsboro

Era (5-5), bye

Chilton (7-3) vs. Gorman (5-4) Saturday 1:00pm Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose

Bremond (8-2), bye

Detroit (3-7) vs. Beckville (3-6) Thursday 7:00pm Buckeye Stadium, Gilmer

Tenaha (6-3), bye

Ranger (4-6) vs. Dawson (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Godley

Region IV

Burton (10-0), bye

Pettus (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3) Friday 7:30pm

Rocksprings (9-1), bye

Burkeville (5-3) vs. Bartlett (3-7) Friday 7:30pm, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Evadale (8-1), bye

D'Hanis (7-3) vs. Woodsboro (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, LaVernia

Falls City (9-1), bye

Milano (7-3) vs. High Island (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Stadium, Giddings



Texas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheOldCoach.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.